pl en
Menu

Management

Magdalena Dobrzańska-Frasyniuk
Magdalena Dobrzańska-Frasyniuk President of the Board
Magdalena Blum
Magdalena Blum Development Manager
Barbara Gajda
Barbara Gajda IPS Principal
Hali Ray
Hali Ray Vice-Principal, Curriculum Manager
Marta Mazur
Marta Mazur Enrollment & Marketing Director, Head of IPS Cafeteria
Marta Stankowska
Marta Stankowska Administration Director

Homeroom Teachers

Lily Morgan
Lily Morgan Grade 1A Homeroom Teacher
Laura Prince
Laura Prince Grade 1B Homeroom Teacher
Julia Sierpińska - Ritschard
Julia Sierpińska - Ritschard Grade 2A Homeroom Teacher
Valentina Vatutina
Valentina Vatutina Grade 2B Homeroom Teacher
Allison Boudrias
Allison Boudrias Grade 3A Homeroom Teacher
Samantha Paradee
Samantha Paradee Grade 3B Homeroom Teacher
Sean Rogers
Sean Rogers Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Jacqueline Laughlin
Jacqueline Laughlin Grade 5A Homeroom Teacher
Kathryn Hansraj
Kathryn Hansraj Grade 5B Homeroom Teacher
Katarzyna Coombe
Katarzyna Coombe Grade 6 Homeroom Teacher
Mandy Parsons
Mandy Parsons Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Specialist teachers

Marzena Trela
Marzena Trela Head of the IPS Afternoon Care Department, Art teacher
Paulina Połacik-Godlewska
Paulina Połacik-Godlewska IPS Music School Manager, Polish Curriculum teacher
Marta Motowidło
Marta Motowidło PE teacher, Kids Fit coach, swimming coach
Łukasz Szarowolec
Łukasz Szarowolec PE teacher, Swimming coach
Jakub Wójcik
Jakub Wójcik Judo coach
Jakub Wyborski
Jakub Wyborski IPS Students Council Mentor, Head of IPS Library, PSHE teacher, member of SST
Ben Ritschard
Ben Ritschard ESL teacher, second teacher for grade 1A, afternoon care teacher
Katarzyna Hołojda - Mikulska
Katarzyna Hołojda - Mikulska Polish as a second language teacher, Afternoon teacher
Katarzyna Krawczyk
Katarzyna Krawczyk Music Teacher
Kamila Lesiecka
Kamila Lesiecka Polish Teacher
Łukasz Malecha
Łukasz Malecha PSL Teacher, Afternoon Care Teacher
Aleksandra Tajanowicz
Aleksandra Tajanowicz Geography Teacher
Dominic Germishuys
Dominic Germishuys World Geography Tracher, PSL and Afternoon Care Teacher
Justyna Sołtys
Justyna Sołtys Nauczyciel Nauk Przyrodzniczych, Wychowawaca świetlicy
Jakub Różanowski
Jakub Różanowski History Teacher
Sarai Diaz
Sarai Diaz Spanish teacher, Substitute teacher, support teacher, afternoon care teacher

Teachers

Sandra Zielińska
Sandra Zielińska Polish Teacher
Agnieszka Grabara
Agnieszka Grabara Polish Teacher
Małgorzata Jarosik
Małgorzata Jarosik PSL Teacher, Afternoon Care Teacher
Preena Krishnan
Preena Krishnan ICT Teacher

School advisors

Aleksandra Semaan
Aleksandra Semaan IPS Counsellor, Head of Students Support Team
Anna Browarna
Anna Browarna IPS Counsellor, member of SST, PSHE teacher
Dorota Malecha
Dorota Malecha Special Education Teacher, Student Support Teacher

Administration

Julia Kaczor
Julia Kaczor Administration Coordinator
Angelika Figurska-Rękas
Angelika Figurska-Rękas Administration Coordinator

Enrollment
2021-2022